Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva Power Plant Polycrystalline Off Grid Solar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Tourism | Ministry of Tourism |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sai Solutions
5351200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACUSERV ENTERPRISES | Make : Surya Model : Surya make 90W LED Street Light Title : Surya make 90W LED Street Light | 30-11-2023 10:25:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ENTERPRISERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar | 30-11-2023 21:33:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AYODHYAWASI CORPORATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAISWAL BATTERY SERVICE Model : ACPL-10 KVA HYBRID Title : ACPL-10 KVA HYBRID | 01-12-2023 15:00:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | IT POINT | Make : TATAPOWER Model : TATA POWER Title : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar | 01-12-2023 14:15:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 18KW OFF GRID SPV POWER PLANT Title : OFF GRID SPV POWER PLANT | 24-11-2023 14:15:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | POWER UP 2.0 | Make : NA Model : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar Title : GEM/2023/B/4236719 | 30-11-2023 17:18:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUSHPAK Model : PCPLOFGSPP10KVA Title : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar (Q3) | 30-11-2023 16:19:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sai Solutions | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar | 30-11-2023 22:18:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : 10kva Title : SOLAR OFFGRID SYSTEM 10 KVA | 29-11-2023 17:49:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAAREE Model : SEPL10KWOFFGRID Title : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar | 30-11-2023 12:42:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Globe7.5 Title : INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF ON GRID SOLAR POWER PLANT (ROOF TOP) - 7.5KWP | 01-12-2023 13:11:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WHITESHARK Model : WEPL10KWPONGRIDSPVDUMDUMA Title : WEPL 10KWP ONGRID SPV DUMDUMA | 01-12-2023 12:58:31 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Solutions(MII) | Item Categories : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar | 5351200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ENTERPRISERS (MII) | Item Categories : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar | 6081832.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IT POINT (MII) | Item Categories : 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar | 6648000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 KVA Power Plant Polycrystalline Off-Grid Solar | Microtek | Microtek | 4 | ₹ 5351200.000 |
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type