Tender Details

About Tender

🔦 Procurement Notice: Reflector For Block D Drg 🔦 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Reflector For Block D Drg No. Iumk. 755741.002 Lf 7440200256. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Quality Standards. Keywords: Reflector, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Procurement, Drg No. Iumk. 755741.002 Lf 7440200256
Particulars Details
Title
Reflector For Block D Drg No. Iumk. 755741.002 Lf 7440200256
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4777514
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 14:54
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Hindustan Opticals LLP Make : OEM (Hindustan Opticals LLP) Model : Reflector for Block D Drg IUMK755741002 Title : Reflector for Block D Drg IUMK755741002 29-03-2024 13:36:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Optica Model : OPTICA-Reflector Title : REFLECTOR FOR BLOCK-D DRG NO. IUMK. 755741.002 LF-7440200256 12-04-2024 12:51:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Hindustan Opticals LLP(MII) Item Categories : REFLECTOR FOR BLOCK-D DRG NO. IUMK. 755741.002 LF-7440200256 1125366.00 L1
2 OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLECTOR FOR BLOCK-D DRG NO. IUMK. 755741.002 LF-7440200256 1805400.00 L2