Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poly Propyelene Non Woven Geo Textile ( Needle Punched) 200 Gsm As A Filter Media
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : GT200 Title : Poly propyelene non woven geo textile | 06-02-2024 02:16:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | Make : SUNTECH Model : Poly propyelene non woven geo textile Title : Poly propyelene non woven geo textile | 06-02-2024 13:46:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : KHATOR Model : KTTL 200 Title : Poly propyelene non woven geo textile ( needle punched) 200 GSM as a filter media (Q3) | 06-02-2024 13:32:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RADSOL ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Radsol Energy Model : GT200 Title : Poly propyelene non woven geo textile ( needle punched) 200 GSM as a filter media (Q3) | 05-02-2024 11:10:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type