Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Premium Rubber Mat 3 X3 Inch 20 Mm Thickness,Premium Rubber Mat 2 X2 Inch 20 Mm Thickness,Premium Rub
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES | - | 16-02-2024 21:15:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JEMCO | - | 20-02-2024 08:54:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANSI'S COLLECTION | - | 14-02-2024 19:25:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARUTI TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 15:53:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Premium rubber mat 3X3 inch 20 mm thickness,Premium rubber mat 2X2 inch 20 mm thickness,Premium rub | 149500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANSI'S COLLECTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Premium rubber mat 3X3 inch 20 mm thickness,Premium rubber mat 2X2 inch 20 mm thickness,Premium rub | 162000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES | Item Categories : Premium rubber mat 3X3 inch 20 mm thickness,Premium rubber mat 2X2 inch 20 mm thickness,Premium rub | 188700.00 | L3 |