Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Comprehensive Metal Treatment Services 🎨🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Metal Treatment Services, Including Powder Coating, Spray Painting, Capping And Fitment, Covering, And Replacement. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In These Areas Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Capabilities, Experience, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Metal Treatment, Powder Coating, Spray Painting, Capping, Fitment, Covering, Replacement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Powder Coating,Spray Painting,Caping Casing,Fitment,Covering,Replacement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4925944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVI LAKSHMI SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 19:40:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 16:42:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAVAN PUTRA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 19:51:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROJESCO | - | 24-06-2024 17:12:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE ANJANI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 20:27:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VARALI ASSOCIATES | - | 24-06-2024 21:26:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Venkata Vani Enterprises | - | 24-06-2024 19:47:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN PUTRA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Powder Coating,Spray Painting,Caping casing,Fitment,Covering,Replacement | 757140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Powder Coating,Spray Painting,Caping casing,Fitment,Covering,Replacement | 792356.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ANJANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Powder Coating,Spray Painting,Caping casing,Fitment,Covering,Replacement | 795958.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROJESCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Powder Coating,Spray Painting,Caping casing,Fitment,Covering,Replacement | 826346.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VARALI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Powder Coating,Spray Painting,Caping casing,Fitment,Covering,Replacement | 870460.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DEVI LAKSHMI SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Powder Coating,Spray Painting,Caping casing,Fitment,Covering,Replacement | 944000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Venkata Vani Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Powder Coating,Spray Painting,Caping casing,Fitment,Covering,Replacement | 1008100.00 | L7 |