Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Procurement Notice For Healthcare Supplies π The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Healthcare Items. π ποΈ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 7:00 Pm Essential Products Required Include: Axiostat Hemostatic Dressing π©Ή Urine Container π½ Upt Kit (Mankind) π Glucose Strips (Accu Check) π§ͺ Hb Strips (Ark) π§ͺ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Medical Standards And Timely Delivery Commitments. Keywords: Healthcare Supplies, Medical Equipment, Hemostatic Dressing, Urine Container, Upt Kit, Glucose Strips, Hb Strips, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Axiostat Haemostatic Dressing,Urine Container,Upt Kit Mankind,Glucose Strip Accu Check,Hb Strip Ark
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA MEDICAL STORE | - | 16-07-2024 17:19:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAKSHAM MEDICOS | - | 30-07-2024 18:13:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS | - | 20-07-2024 16:23:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 31-07-2024 15:53:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | r.g formulation | - | 31-07-2024 15:13:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI MEDICAL STORE | - | 30-07-2024 18:30:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 23-07-2024 14:05:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXIOSTAT HAEMOSTATIC DRESSING,URINE CONTAINER,UPT KIT MANKIND,GLUCOSE STRIP ACCU CHECK,HB STRIP ARK | 87345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXIOSTAT HAEMOSTATIC DRESSING,URINE CONTAINER,UPT KIT MANKIND,GLUCOSE STRIP ACCU CHECK,HB STRIP ARK | 88340.30 | L2 |
| 3 | r.g formulation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXIOSTAT HAEMOSTATIC DRESSING,URINE CONTAINER,UPT KIT MANKIND,GLUCOSE STRIP ACCU CHECK,HB STRIP ARK | 91164.10 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXIOSTAT HAEMOSTATIC DRESSING,URINE CONTAINER,UPT KIT MANKIND,GLUCOSE STRIP ACCU CHECK,HB STRIP ARK | 98174.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SAKSHAM MEDICOS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXIOSTAT HAEMOSTATIC DRESSING,URINE CONTAINER,UPT KIT MANKIND,GLUCOSE STRIP ACCU CHECK,HB STRIP ARK | 109044.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAI MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXIOSTAT HAEMOSTATIC DRESSING,URINE CONTAINER,UPT KIT MANKIND,GLUCOSE STRIP ACCU CHECK,HB STRIP ARK | 110845.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OM MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXIOSTAT HAEMOSTATIC DRESSING,URINE CONTAINER,UPT KIT MANKIND,GLUCOSE STRIP ACCU CHECK,HB STRIP ARK | 111000.00 | L7 |