Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isi Steel Tubes Used For Water Wells, Erw Pipe 150mm Nb (Column Pipe) Wall Thick 7.1mm, 3m Length
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAURANG PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDINDUS TUBES LIMITEDVISHAL PIPES LIMITEDADVANCE S...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Kumar Pandey
Department:
Irrigation And Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Upid Web Portal - Irrigation Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE STEEL TUBES LIMITED | Make : TTC Model : MS Black Column Pipe 150 x 7.1mm P/E Title : MS Black Column Pipe 150 x 7.1mm P/E | 10-07-2023 16:26:03 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURANG PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAURANG Model : GAURANG PRODUCTS 191C Title : 150X7.1 in 3mtr ISI Marked Steel Tubes | 12-07-2023 13:30:04 | BIS License | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : 150mm NBx7.1mm Thick. MS ERW Plain End Column Pipe Title : 150mm NBx7.1mm Thick. MS ERW Plain End Column Pipe | 12-07-2023 12:44:24 | BIS License | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STEEL AND METAL TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMT INDIA Model : SMT INDIA Title : Technical Specifications for the manufacture and supply of ISI marked Steel Tubes used for water wel | 11-07-2023 16:29:16 | BIS License | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHAL PIPES LIMITED | Make : VPL INDIA Model : 150mm Nominal Bore 7.1mm Wall Thickness Steel Tube Title : 150mm Nominal Bore 7.1mm Wall Thickness MS ERW Steel Tube IS-4270 | 12-07-2023 13:41:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURANG PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ISI Steel Tubes used for water wells, ERW Pipe 150mm NB (Column Pipe) Wall Thick 7.1mm, 3m length | 111838149.90 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL PIPES LIMITED | Item Categories : ISI Steel Tubes used for water wells, ERW Pipe 150mm NB (Column Pipe) Wall Thick 7.1mm, 3m length | 114039146.70 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED | Item Categories : ISI Steel Tubes used for water wells, ERW Pipe 150mm NB (Column Pipe) Wall Thick 7.1mm, 3m length | 114864520.50 | L3 |
| 4 | ADVANCE STEEL TUBES LIMITED | Item Categories : ISI Steel Tubes used for water wells, ERW Pipe 150mm NB (Column Pipe) Wall Thick 7.1mm, 3m length | 114864520.50 | L4 |
| 5 | STEEL AND METAL TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ISI Steel Tubes used for water wells, ERW Pipe 150mm NB (Column Pipe) Wall Thick 7.1mm, 3m length | 115277207.40 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150X7.1 in 3mtr ISI Marked Steel Tubes | GAURANG | GAURANG PRODUCTS 191C | 498944 | ₹ 40564147.200 |
| 150mm NBx7.1mm Thick. MS ERW Plain End Column Pipe | ITL | 150mm NBx7.1mm Thick. MS ERW Plain End Column Pipe | 262372 | ₹ 21330843.600 |
| 150mm Nominal Bore 7.1mm Wall Thickness MS ERW Steel Tube IS-4270 | VPL INDIA | 150mm Nominal Bore 7.1mm Wall Thickness Steel Tube | 266913 | ₹ 21700026.900 |
| MS Black Column Pipe 150 x 7.1mm P/E | TTC | MS Black Column Pipe 150 x 7.1mm P/E | 261301 | ₹ 21243771.300 |
| 150X7.1 in 3mtr ISI Marked Steel Tubes | GAURANG | GAURANG PRODUCTS 191C | 103353 | ₹ 8402598.900 |
| 150mm NBx7.1mm Thick. MS ERW Plain End Column Pipe | ITL | 150mm NBx7.1mm Thick. MS ERW Plain End Column Pipe | 44669 | ₹ 3631589.700 |
| 150mm Nominal Bore 7.1mm Wall Thickness MS ERW Steel Tube IS-4270 | VPL INDIA | 150mm Nominal Bore 7.1mm Wall Thickness Steel Tube | 53383 | ₹ 4340037.900 |
| MS Black Column Pipe 150 x 7.1mm P/E | TTC | MS Black Column Pipe 150 x 7.1mm P/E | 63873 | ₹ 5192874.900 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type