Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro License,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro License,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4319068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 987 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 20-12-2023 11:43:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 15:29:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 12:41:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 19-12-2023 09:28:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 16-12-2023 13:33:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 19-12-2023 11:33:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 08:57:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 20-12-2023 10:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STAR TECH | - | 19-12-2023 08:55:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | V P & ASSOCIATES | - | 20-12-2023 13:29:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro license,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro license, | 121100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro license,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro license, | 136550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro license,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro license, | 139000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HYK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro license,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro license, | 339682.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MINAS STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro license,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro license, | 424103.00 | L5 |
| 6 | V P & ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro license,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro license, | 497000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro license,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro license, | 504700.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Upgrade License,Microsoft Office 2021 Pro license,Microsoft Office 2019 Pro license, | 652106.00 | L8 |