Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Camp Chair,Camp Chair Normal,Camp Stool,Anti Skid Mats
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3619652
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 15:31
End Date
Expired 07/07/2023

Expired 1156 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAPOOR ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2023 13:46:27 MSE Qualified
2 MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-07-2023 09:25:20 N/A Disqualified
3 R.K. ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2023 13:39:10 MSE Qualified
4 VISHAL ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2023 13:43:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Camp chair,Camp chair normal,Camp stool,Anti skid mats 96500.00 L1
2 VISHAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Camp chair,Camp chair normal,Camp stool,Anti skid mats 102459.00 L2
3 KAPOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Camp chair,Camp chair normal,Camp stool,Anti skid mats 106250.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise