Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Abrasion Resistant Plates 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Abrasion Resistant Plates With Specifications: 📏 Thickness: 16 Mm 💎 Hardness: 470 530 Bhn 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Abrasion Resistant Plate, Ministry Of Power, Hardness, Bhn, Procurement, Tender, Material Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abrasion Resistant Plate, Thickness 16 Mm, Hardness: 470 530 Bhn,Abrasion Resistant Plate, Thicknes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Srija Mustafi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation