Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Hydraulic Ladder, Tata Ace And 12 Temporary Workers Per Day For 90 Days For Tree Removal Work In Div 168 To 180 Unit 38 39 40 40 A Zone 13
|
| Description |
Hiring Of Hydraulic Ladder, Tata Ace And 12 Temporary Workers Per Day For 90 Days For Tree Removal Work In Div 168 To 180 Unit 38 39 40 40 A Zone 13
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_623887_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Z.O.13.C.No.C1/6270/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Adyar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=745960 |
| Start Date | November 15, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/11/2025
Expired 286 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of water tanker lorries for filling the water in parks,traffic island,public convenience (toilets and urinals) in dn-168 to 180 ,unit-38 to 40a , zone-13
Hiring of water tanker lorries for filling the water in parks,traffic island,public convenience (toilets and urinals) in dn-168 to 180 ,unit-38 to 40a , zone-13
Read moreEngaging 1 nos of lorry (5mt) to collect garbage from rrc and transport it to kodungaiyur dumping yard for 3 months in division-168-180, unit-38-40a, zone-13.
Engaging 1 nos of lorry (5mt) to collect garbage from rrc and transport it to kodungaiyur dumping yard for 3 months in division-168-180, unit-38-40a, zone-13.
Read moreEngaging 13 nos of technical assistanst for 3 months in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40 and 40a, zone-13
Engaging 13 nos of technical assistanst for 3 months in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40 and 40a, zone-13
Read moreCrrt temporary chain link fencing for allachiamman,chetty thottam and nagi reddy thottam in div-168, u-40a, z-13
Crrt temporary chain link fencing for allachiamman,chetty thottam and nagi reddy thottam in div-168, u-40a, z-13
Read moreImprovement to park and disposal of trees and for manual operated aluminium ladded (7 meter working height) by tata ace for the workers in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13
Improvement to park and disposal of trees and for manual operated aluminium ladded (7 meter working height) by tata ace for the workers in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13
Read moreCrrt temporary chain link fencing for allachiamman,chetty thottam and nagi reddy thottam in div-168, u-40a, z-13(retender-1)
Crrt temporary chain link fencing for allachiamman,chetty thottam and nagi reddy thottam in div-168, u-40a, z-13(retender-1)
Read moreEngaging 10 nos of workers for improvement to park and disposal of trees in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Engaging 10 nos of workers for improvement to park and disposal of trees in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Read moreProposed installation of 15 nos of cctv camera at thiruvanmiyur kuppam beach road and chss thiruvanmiyur in division-180, unit-38 and alandur bridge near slaughter house and olympia tower in division-168, unit-40a, zone-13
Proposed installation of 15 nos of cctv camera at thiruvanmiyur kuppam beach road and chss thiruvanmiyur in division-180, unit-38 and alandur bridge near slaughter house and olympia tower in division-168, unit-40a, zone-13
Read moreproviding comprehensive maintenance for 25 nos of disel genset and 2 nos of amf panel in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40 and 40a, zone-13.
providing comprehensive maintenance for 25 nos of disel genset and 2 nos of amf panel in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40 and 40a, zone-13.
Read moreDesilting and minor repair works to storm water drain at various streets in division-174,178,179 and 180 in unit-38 and 39, zone-13.
Desilting and minor repair works to storm water drain at various streets in division-174,178,179 and 180 in unit-38 and 39, zone-13.
Read moreof your Industry type