Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Contract At Khandwa Station F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5250272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVKRUPA SERVICES
13532764
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 25-08-2024 14:04:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 25-08-2024 15:55:03 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | 26-08-2024 12:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS | 26-08-2024 14:53:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | G SECURITY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2024 13:13:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Hindustan hospitality manager | 26-08-2024 01:26:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s DAGOR SERVICES | 26-08-2024 13:54:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2024 13:27:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 12:57:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 25-08-2024 15:49:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PUJA ENTERPRISE | 26-08-2024 11:49:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 26-08-2024 13:32:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2024 01:39:48 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SACHIN SERVICES | 26-08-2024 14:44:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 25-08-2024 18:01:41 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | 25-08-2024 10:53:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHIVKRUPA SERVICES | 26-08-2024 11:57:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 25-08-2024 15:09:54 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 25-08-2024 15:00:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | TAURUS ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2024 23:20:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2024 14:25:57 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 25-08-2024 15:50:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVKRUPA SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 13532764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SACHIN SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 13541697.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 14747200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PUJA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 14931818.99 | L4 |
| 5 | E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 15786921.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 15900000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 16544506.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TAURUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 18000000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station f | 20078285.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning contract at Khandwa station for period of Two years 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13532764.000 |
Cleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at akki-alur bus station tq.hanagal dt.haveri
Emd rs 50000
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at shiggavi bus stand (near n.h-4 bus stand)
Emd rs 50000
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at savanaur bus stand.vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at tadas bus standtq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreof your Industry type