Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Spares & Servicing Of Mobile Crane, Model Huskey 620, Make Til
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3675260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
C S EARTH MOVERS ENTERPRISES
365800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashok marketing company | Make : NA Model : TIL CRANE Title : REPAIR OF TIL CRANE | 07-08-2023 12:13:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BILVA ENGINEERS | Make : BILVA Model : Supply of Spares & Servicing of Mobile Crane Title : Supply of Spares & Servicing of Mobile Crane, Model-Huskey 620 | 09-08-2023 14:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | C S EARTH MOVERS ENTERPRISES | Make : TIL Model : HUSKY620 TIL CRANE Title : HUSKY620 CRANE SPARES | 01-08-2023 21:30:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CHINAR GLOBAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SERVICING OF TIL CRANE Title : SERVICING OF TIL CRANE | 04-08-2023 18:52:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C S EARTH MOVERS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Spares & Servicing of Mobile Crane, Model-Huskey 620, Make-TIL | 365800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHINAR GLOBAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Spares & Servicing of Mobile Crane, Model-Huskey 620, Make-TIL | 499140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ashok marketing company (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Spares & Servicing of Mobile Crane, Model-Huskey 620, Make-TIL | 500137.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUSKY620 CRANE SPARES | TIL | HUSKY620 TIL CRANE | 1 | ₹ 365800.000 |
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreProcurement of spares for 20ton crane make til ltd model husky620 for
Procurement of spares for 20ton crane make til ltd model husky620 forntpc kudgi
Read moreOverhauling of ashok leyland make engine fitted in til make huskey 620 20 ton crane sl no. 36172 working in bina project.(work to be done offsite).
Overhauling of ashok leyland make engine fitted in til make huskey 620 20 ton crane sl no. 36172 working in bina project.(work to be done offsite).
Read moreOverhauling of ashok leyland make engine fitted in til make huskey 620 20 ton crane sl no. 36172 working in bina project.(work to be done offsite).
Overhauling of ashok leyland make engine fitted in til make huskey 620 20 ton crane sl no. 36172 working in bina project.(work to be done offsite).
Read moreCustom bid for services - servicing supply fitting of spares in boom assembly of til make crane mo
Read more
Custom bid for services - repairing, servicing and overhauling of til make 30 t mobile crane
Read more
Biennial contract for service and supply of spares for til crane model
Biennial contract for service and supply of spares for til crane modelrt620m for ntpc sipat
Read moreof your Industry type