Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microfocus Fortify Static Code Analyser Subscription For 1 Year
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TIMENET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
1639375
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELIGHT COMPLETE NETWORKING SOLUTIONS | Make : Open Text Model : Fortify Title : Microfocus Fortify Static Code Analyser Subscription for 1 year | 09-07-2024 15:45:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : opentext Model : Fortify Static Code Analyzer Title : Fortify Static Code Analyzer: Static application security testing | 09-07-2024 15:02:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STARONE IT SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Open Text Model : Fortify Title : Microfocus Fortify Static Code Analyser Subscription | 09-07-2024 15:16:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TIMENET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microfocus Model : Fortify Static Code Analyzer Title : Static application security testing | 09-07-2024 13:32:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIMENET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microfocus Fortify Static Code Analyser Subscription for 1 year | 1647613.94 | L1 |
| 2 | STARONE IT SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microfocus Fortify Static Code Analyser Subscription for 1 year | 1811755.48 | L2 |
| 3 | GKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microfocus Fortify Static Code Analyser Subscription for 1 year | 1950548.38 | L3 |
| 4 | ELIGHT COMPLETE NETWORKING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Microfocus Fortify Static Code Analyser Subscription for 1 year | 2197076.47 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Static application security testing | Microfocus | Fortify Static Code Analyzer | 1 | ₹ 1639375.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreConstruction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Construction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreProviding irrigation facility by drilling borewell to land of sy no. 265/1 bhemamma gangappa in naikal of wadgera taluka yadagir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facility by drilling borewell to land of sy no. 265/1 bhemamma gangappa in naikal of wadgera taluka yadagir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreSupply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Supply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type