Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Torch Light,Combat Kanath,Exhaust Motor For Cooler,Water Pump For Cooler,Cooler Grass,Cooler Fan Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3916879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADI SHAKTI SALES | - | 12-09-2023 18:43:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kadam karan automobile | - | 12-09-2023 18:10:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VANI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 01:04:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SSTRADING | - | 12-09-2023 20:06:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kadam karan automobile(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Torch light,Combat Kanath,Exhaust motor for cooler,Water pump for cooler,Cooler grass,Cooler fan pl | 18697.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AADI SHAKTI SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Torch light,Combat Kanath,Exhaust motor for cooler,Water pump for cooler,Cooler grass,Cooler fan pl | 19070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SSTRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Torch light,Combat Kanath,Exhaust motor for cooler,Water pump for cooler,Cooler grass,Cooler fan pl | 19713.00 | L3 |