Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop I5,Printer Multifunction,Printer Cartridges,Digital Camera,Photocopier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Cell Comm Computers
Contract Value
1489500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ikram Ul Haq Shah
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayats Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Rural Development
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cell Comm Computers | - | 27-10-2023 16:04:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | K S Enterprises | - | 27-10-2023 13:47:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY | - | 27-10-2023 15:55:50 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 4 | Smart Edge Techno | - | 27-10-2023 16:06:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 27-10-2023 14:43:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cell Comm Computers | Item Categories : Laptop i5,Printer Multifunction,Printer Cartridges,Digital Camera,Photocopier | 1489500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Smart Edge Techno | Item Categories : Laptop i5,Printer Multifunction,Printer Cartridges,Digital Camera,Photocopier | 1695000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop i5 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 876000.000 |
| Printer Multifunction | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 276000.000 |
| Printer Cartridges | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 112500.000 |
| Digital Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Photocopier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |