Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement 12000 Each As Per Soq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VECTRAS ENPROCON PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
104022
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Arshad Hussain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aisling Integrity Solution | 07-06-2024 16:44:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EW INSPECTION AND NDT PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 15:19:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GRSH PANCHAL | 04-06-2024 16:19:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Gurukripa Inspection and Service LLP | 06-06-2024 11:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 17:09:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QWALITY ENGINEERING SERVICES | 08-06-2024 14:33:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES | 08-06-2024 14:47:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHALINI ENTERPRISES | 08-06-2024 11:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SWASTIK PROJECTS | 05-06-2024 23:37:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Technoking Enterprise | 05-06-2024 16:42:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VECTRAS ENPROCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 15:39:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VENUS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 05-06-2024 18:03:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VECTRAS ENPROCON PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 104022.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRSH PANCHAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 210984.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QWALITY ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 225312.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Gurukripa Inspection and Service LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 226560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 254880.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHALINI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 254880.00 | L5 |
| 7 | EW INSPECTION AND NDT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 311520.00 | L6 |
| 8 | Technoking Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 396840.00 | L7 |
| 9 | INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 509760.00 | L8 |
| 10 | Aisling Integrity Solution( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | 665520.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS MEASUREMENT 12000 EACH AS PER SOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 104022.000 |