Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Signal &Amp Telecom Work In Connection With (1) Proposed Limited Height Subway At Lc 68 At Km 149/22 24 (Dfcc Ch149 22) Between Station Sanjan And Bhilad.(2) Construction Of Lhs / Underpass For Cattle &Amp Cycle Crossing At Km 221/2 4 &Amp Km 223/02 Km At Surat Side Between Amalsad And Bilimora.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75825163 |
|
Reference Number |
SG-216-2-105-WA |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75825163/viewNitPdf_4615138.pdf |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Signalling work in connection with (1) udhna ukai songhad - section:-providing subway in lieu of lc no.42,55 (total 2 nos.) (2) proposed limited height subway at ac 68 at km 149/22-24 (dfcc ch149-22) between station sanjan and bhilad.(3) udhna-ukai songhad section:- proposed twin box subway in lieu of lc. no.103 at km 191/6-7.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJoravasan -surat section :- construction of one rub of internal size 4.00 mx2.50 m between km 221/2-4 in bilimora-amalsad section and construction of another rub of internal size 4.00 mx2.50 m between km 223/0-2 in amalsad -vedchha section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 10a:- joravasan - surat sec- general repairs & painting, white washing, colour washing, distempering, polishing etc in jurisdiction of sse/w/bilimora between km 212 to km 250.59 between joravasan (incl) and sachin (incl)and billimora-waghai narrow guage section (km 0.0 to 62.50) bilimora (excl.) & waghai (incl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair to service buildings & staff quarters between new khurja to new saharanpur stations in the unit of cgm/dfcc/ambala.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDewatering at lhs/rubs between bhilad & sachin railway station including ancillary works for drainage & cleaning of lhs/rubs under cgm-mumbai/north unit of western dedicated freight corridor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification work in connection with construction of 12m wide fob at vapi, bardoli, bilimora, umbergaon, sanjan, amalner, dharangaon, bhestan & sachin stations in connection with amrit bharat station scheme in virar-surat section of mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification work in connection with construction of 12m wide fob at vapi, bardoli, bilimora, umbergaon, sanjan, amalner, dharangaon, bhestan & sachin stations in connection with amrit bharat station scheme in virar-surat section of mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification work in connection with construction of 12m wide fob at vapi, bardoli, bilimora, umbergaon, sanjan, amalner, dharangaon, bhestan & sachin stations in connection with amrit bharat station scheme in virar-surat section of mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVaranasi - prayagraj rambagh (up line ) - renewal of left rail (dented ) - 48 km , ( tws cms - 22 & curved switches - 1 ) between km 228/5 - 276/5.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUrgent rectification works to the left bund of rbmc between ch. 22/800 km to 22/900 km near culvert
Urgent&#x0d rectification works to the left bund of rbmc&#x0d between ch.22/800 km to 22/900 km near&#x0d culvert
Read moreof your Industry type