Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Inspection Hydrostatic Testing Recertification Under Smpv U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4046574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
11502000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-11-2023 11:41:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 13:08:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 08-11-2023 13:13:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Inspection Hydrostatic Testing Recertification under SMPV U | 11502000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Inspection Hydrostatic Testing Recertification under SMPV U | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11502000.000 |
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv u rules
Read more
Statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv (u) rules -1981
Statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv (u) rules -1981
Read moreCustom bid for services - mrcc24a068 statutory inspection and certification of smpv equipments unde
Read more
Custom bid for services - hgnna23331 statutory inspection certification and license renewal of smpv
Read more
Custom bid for services - hgnna24068 statutory inspection certification and license renewal of smpv
Read more
Preparatory works for statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv(u) rules 1981
Preparatory works for statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv(u) rules 1981
Read moreCustom bid for services - rprc243427 inspection testing and certification of smpv equipments under
Read more
Hydrostatic pressure testing of oxygen storage tank under peso smpv (u), rule 2016 under rule 19
Hydrostatic pressure testing of oxygen storage tank under peso smpv (u), rule 2016 under rule 19
Read moreof your Industry type