Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sf6 Gas Cylinder Of 50 Kg Each
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3756464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KPL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
3351200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR GAS ELECTRONIC MATERIALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGEM Model : SF6 gas cylinder of 50 kg each Title : SF6 gas cylinder of 50 kg each | 24-08-2023 10:45:12 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEKTRA Model : SF6 Gas Cylinder Of 50 Kg Each Title : SF6 Gas Cylinder Of 50 Kg Each | 24-08-2023 12:14:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | KPL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : KANSOL Model : Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF6) Gas Title : Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF6) Gas | 19-08-2023 11:25:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI VENKATESWARA CARBONIC GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVCGPL Model : SVCGPL Title : SF6 Gas with Cylinder (Q3) | 12-08-2023 17:55:10 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KPL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Item Categories : SF6 gas cylinder of 50 kg each | 3351200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF6) Gas | KANSOL | Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF6) Gas | 40 | ₹ 3351200.000 |
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read more50 kg sf6 gas cylinder
New sf6 gas cylinder equally filled in 10 cylinders (50 kg per cylinder)
Read moreof your Industry type