Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5427253
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 23, 2024 00:33
End Date
Expired 14/10/2024

Expired 692 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Make : apsara Model : APSARA ERASER 11-10-2024 12:40:10 N/A Qualified
2 CREDENCE ENTERPRISES Make : apsara Model : Apsara rub-a-long eraser 10-10-2024 20:42:45 N/A Qualified
3 Global Supply and Services Make : Polo Model : PO LO NON DUST ERASER 06-10-2024 12:44:43 N/A Qualified
4 GYANTI ENTERPRISES Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Eraser 01-10-2024 21:29:37 N/A Qualified
5 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Ersr 7509 12-10-2024 17:35:47 N/A Qualified
6 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : apsara Model : non dust 14-10-2024 14:35:03 N/A Qualified
7 Kumar's Enterprises Make : NA Model : ERASER 11-10-2024 12:18:19 N/A Qualified
8 MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX Make : Natraj Model : 621 Plasto 14-10-2024 12:06:03 N/A Qualified
9 MOGAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : ANUSHKA 12-10-2024 18:06:22 N/A Qualified
10 NIYA TRADERS Make : Natraj Model : Natraj 07-10-2024 18:53:06 N/A Qualified
11 SAMIR BOOK STALL Make : NA Model : ERASER 14-10-2024 10:46:01 N/A Qualified
12 SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : apsara Model : ERASER 30-09-2024 22:04:03 N/A Qualified
13 SRI SAI TRADES Make : Natraj Model : NATRAJ 11-10-2024 11:18:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMIR BOOK STALL Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 8918.00 L1
2 GYANTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 9500.00 L2
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 10800.00 L3
4 Global Supply and Services Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 10970.00 L4
5 MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 11550.00 L5
6 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 13137.50 L6
7 SRI SAI TRADES Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 13140.00 L7
8 SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 15500.00 L8
9 MOGAL TRADERS Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 15740.00 L9
10 CREDENCE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 16486.70 L10
11 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 17050.00 L11
12 NIYA TRADERS Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 17200.00 L12
13 Kumar's Enterprises Item Categories : Eraser,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2),Glue Stick (V2),Highligh 17300.00 L13
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise