Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Spherical Socket Casting 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spherical Socket Castings (Rough Machined) As Per The Specifications Mentioned In Hw19793. 🗓️ Deadline: May 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Detailed Specifications And Technical Requirements Outlined In The Document. Keywords: Casting, Spherical Socket, Rough Machined, Hw19793, Department Of Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Heavy Industry Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W91311654011 Drg: 21165456901 Rev: 00 Casting For Spherical Socket (Rough Machined) Spec: Hw19793 R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GALLARD STEEL LIMITEDR V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surendra Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALLARD STEEL LIMITED | Make : GSL Model : GSL Title : CASTING FOR SPHERICAL SOCKET(ROUGH MACHINED) | 03-05-2024 17:43:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | R V CASTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIL Model : CASTING FOR SPHERICAL SOCKET (R/M) DRG: 21165456901 REV: 00 Title : CASTING FOR SPHERICAL SOCKET (R/M) DRG: 21165456901 REV: 00 | 25-04-2024 18:29:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHIP CAST CORPORATION | Make : SHIP CAST CORPORATION Model : FINISH MACHINED OIL GUARD RING Title : OIL GUARD RING STEAM TURBINE | 07-05-2024 14:24:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | UPPAL FERRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 21183258901 Title : CASTING FOR CYLINDRICAL SHELL | 27-04-2024 16:47:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASTING FOR SPHERICAL SOCKET(ROUGH MACHINED) | GSL | GSL | 4 | ₹ 68800.000 |
| W91311832017 DRG: 21183258901REV: 01 CASTING FOR CYLINDRICAL SHELL(ROUGH MACHINED) | NIL | CYLINDRICAL SHELL DRG: 21183258901REV: 01 | 3 | ₹ 77220.000 |
| CASTING FOR SPHERICAL SOCKET(ROUGH MACHINED) DRG: 21172356901REV: 01 | NIL | SPHERICAL SOCKET (R/M) DRG: 21172356901REV: 01 | 3 | ₹ 62100.000 |
| CYLINDRICAL SHELL(R/M) DRG: 21183156901REV: 01 | NIL | CYLINDRICAL SHELL(R/M) DRG: 21183156901REV: 01 | 8 | ₹ 194400.000 |