Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cnc Vertical Machining Centre With Rotary Tables (4+ 1 Axis)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Training | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4245224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED
Contract Value
8160112
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 360 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Soniya Vijayanandan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Directorate General Of Training
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED | Make : ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED Model : 1060V Title : CNC VERTICAL MACHINING CENTRE - 1060V | 14-12-2023 14:41:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASKAR MICRONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASKAR MICRONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Vertical Machining Center Title : Smart Mill 1500 | 14-12-2023 13:09:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT FRITZ WERNER LIMITED | Make : M/s Bharat Fritz Werner Ltd Model : BMV60+TC24 Title : CNC Vertical machining Center(4+ 1 Axis) | 13-12-2023 16:44:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MACPOWER CNC MACHINES LIMITED | Make : MACPOWER Model : V 1066 Title : CNC Vertical Machining Centre with rotary tables (4+ 1 Axis) | 14-12-2023 13:39:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS | Make : pacemaker solutions Model : CNC Vertical Machining Centre with rotary tables Title : CNC Vertical Machining Centre with rotary tables | 12-12-2023 15:36:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CNC Vertical Machining Centre with rotary tables (4+ 1 Axis) | 8160112.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNC VERTICAL MACHINING CENTRE - 1060V | ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED | 1060V | 1 | ₹ 8160112.000 |