Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Electrical Winch With 10 T Capacity 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Process, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Electrical Winch With A 10 Tonne Capacity. 🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Electrical Winch, 10 T Capacity, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Heavy Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Winch 10 T Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS
1621320
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCO INTERNATIONAL | Make : ASIAN Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : ELECTRICAL WINCH 10T CAPACITY | 09-06-2024 20:05:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBE OVERSEAS PVT LTD Model : EWM 10T500-32M Title : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 29-06-2024 17:21:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : Electrical Winch 10T Capacity | 23-05-2024 15:21:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : IEW Title : ELECTRIC WINCH | 29-05-2024 14:50:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEPRO Model : Kepro Winch 10 ton X 500 mtr Title : Kepro Winch 10 ton X 500 mtr | 07-06-2024 17:47:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : BALAJI Model : NA Title : ELECTRICAL WINCH 10T | 10-06-2024 10:29:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | OYSTER TECHNOCON | Make : OYSTER TECHNOCON Model : EW5K - 10000 Title : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 08-06-2024 17:16:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | revannaath industries | Make : NA Model : Electrical Winch 10T Capacity Title : Electrical Winch 10T Capacity | 08-06-2024 11:53:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per technical specification & QAP Model : Winch Machine and Lifting Wedge Title : Winch Machine and Lifting Wedge | 02-07-2024 13:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UHF Title : ELECTRIC WINCH | 08-06-2024 17:15:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VISHAL CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VCPL Model : VC-ELEC-WINCH-10T-500M Title : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 08-06-2024 17:16:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 1621320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 1830000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMCO INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 2230200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 2761200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VISHAL CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 2764740.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 3117560.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBE OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 3238996.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 4400000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | OYSTER TECHNOCON (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 5654000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | revannaath industries (MII) | Item Categories : Electrical winch 10T Capacity | 8790000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRIC WINCH | NA | IEW | 2 | ₹ 1621320.000 |
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreof your Industry type