Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Bus Green,Paint Black,Paint Red Oxide,Thinnar,Paint White,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint Silver
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3724657
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 21, 2023 18:42
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravi Kumar Vimal
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL-ASS HARDWARE AND ELECTRICALS - 31-07-2023 07:03:06 MII Qualified
2 CHAMPION MOTOR STORES - 02-08-2023 18:27:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES - 03-08-2023 22:34:23 MII MSE Qualified
4 LAXMI TRADERS - 02-08-2023 18:37:12 MII Qualified
5 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE - 29-07-2023 15:21:53 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS - 02-08-2023 17:28:52 MII MSE Qualified
7 PR AUTOMOBILES Company - 02-08-2023 17:18:37 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AL-ASS HARDWARE AND ELECTRICALS(MII) Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,THINNAR,PAINT WHITE,PAINT YELLOW,PAINT RED,PAINT SILVER 61773.00 L1
2 KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,THINNAR,PAINT WHITE,PAINT YELLOW,PAINT RED,PAINT SILVER 74060.00 L2
3 CHAMPION MOTOR STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,THINNAR,PAINT WHITE,PAINT YELLOW,PAINT RED,PAINT SILVER 74986.00 L3
4 PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,THINNAR,PAINT WHITE,PAINT YELLOW,PAINT RED,PAINT SILVER 79319.00 L4
5 LAXMI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,THINNAR,PAINT WHITE,PAINT YELLOW,PAINT RED,PAINT SILVER 86645.00 L5
6 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,THINNAR,PAINT WHITE,PAINT YELLOW,PAINT RED,PAINT SILVER 86777.00 L6
7 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT BUS GREEN,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,THINNAR,PAINT WHITE,PAINT YELLOW,PAINT RED,PAINT SILVER 126775.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise