Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wheel & Axle Assembly
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4624048
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 22:55
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

802400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rohini U.s
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G G ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GGEW Model : WHEEL AND AXLE ASSEMBLY Title : WHEEL AND AXLE ASSEMBLY 26-02-2024 17:20:16 MII Qualified
2 IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS Make : IEW Model : WHEEL & AXEL ASSLY. Title : WHEEL & AXEL ASSLY. 26-02-2024 14:58:18 MII Qualified
3 JANA & CO. Make : JANA Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : 4 WHEEL SWING 26-02-2024 17:46:39 MII MSE Qualified
4 JS FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JSFL Model : WHEEL & Title : WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY 26-02-2024 12:09:14 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES Make : BI Model : BI/WHEEL ASSLY Title : WHEEL PAIR ASSEMBLY 24-02-2024 19:47:17 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : GEM/2024/B/4624048 Title : WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY 26-02-2024 10:08:12 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS . Make : NEW Model : WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY Title : WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY 25-02-2024 22:15:11 MII MSE Qualified
8 M/s.BINA ENGINEERING Make : M/s Bina Engineering Model : M/s Bina Engineering Title : WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY (Q3) 26-02-2024 15:35:28 MII MSE Qualified
9 MASS GEAR Make : Mass Gear Model : Wheel & Axle Assly Title : Wheel & Axle Assly 24-02-2024 16:46:15 MII MSE Disqualified
10 MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY Make : NA Model : 20113701000462 Title : SPARES FOR QUENCHING CAR ELECTRIC LOCO, WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY 22-02-2024 17:20:35 MII MSE Qualified
11 MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Make : MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Model : WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY Title : WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY 24-02-2024 17:25:51 MII MSE Disqualified
12 OMKAR BIJAY Make : OB Model : OB/ROLLER/01 Title : ROLLER ASSEMBLY 26-02-2024 13:06:29 MII MSE Qualified
13 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : SET OF WHEEL AXLE, ROTATION, PD/R-33181 26-02-2024 15:33:18 MII MSE Qualified
14 THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) Make : PEI Model : PEI Title : 20113701000462 SPARES FOR QUENCHING CAR ELECTRIC LOCO, WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY WITH PINION, BEARING & 26-02-2024 14:45:15 MII MSE Qualified
15 UMA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : UMA Model : SPARES FOR QUENCHING CAR ELECTRIC LOCO, WHEEL & AX Title : SPARES FOR QUENCHING CAR ELECTRIC LOCO, WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY WITH PINION, BEARING & HOUSING AS PER 25-02-2024 23:45:47 MII MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WHEEL & AXEL ASSLY. IEW WHEEL & AXEL ASSLY. 2 ₹ 802400.000