Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Request For Bids: Nifps Amc Services For Bina Project 🔥 Northern Coalfields Limited (Nccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection Systems (Nifps) At Various Substations Within The Bina Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 9:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 11,100 Is Applicable As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Maintaining Fire Protection Systems To Ensure The Safety And Integrity Of The Bina Project's Infrastructure. Keywords: Amc, Nifps, Fire Protection System, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Bina Project, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc Of Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System (Nifps) Installed At Various Substations Of Bina Project.
|
| Description |
Amc Of Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System (Nifps) Installed At Various Substations Of Bina Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_307367_1 |
|
Reference Number |
B/EM/eTender/2024-25/13 dated 02.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 11100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318505 |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Amc of nitrogen injection fire protection system nifps installed at various substations of bina project
Amc of nitrogen injection fire protection system nifps installed at various substations of bina project
Read moreNifps(nitrogen injection fire protection system) for 10 mva power transformer,nifps( nitrogen injec
Read more
Nifps(nitrogen injection fire protection system) for 10 mva power transformer,nifps( nitrogen injec
Read more
Maintenance and testing of nitrogen injection fire protection system (including supply of material) installed at different substations
Maintenance and testing of nitrogen injection fire protection system (including supply of material) installed at different substations
Read moreInstallation of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) on aditya make 220/132kv 200mva transformer
Installation of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) on aditya make 220/132kv 200mva transformer
Read moreInstallation of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) on aditya make 220/132kv 200mva transformer
Installation of nitrogen injection fire protection system (nifps) on aditya make 220/132kv 200mva transformer
Read moreof your Industry type