Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Elevate Your Dining Experience With Premium Furniture! 🍽️ The Ministry Of Culture Invites Bids For The Procurement Of An Executive Dining Set, Including A 4 Seated Table And Matching Moulded Dining Chairs. 🪑🍽️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Expected To Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Ambiance And Comfort Of Executive Dining Spaces. Keywords: Executive Dining Table, Dining Chairs, Moulded, Furniture Procurement, Ministry Of Culture| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Seated Table,Dining Chairs Moulded,Executive Dining Table,Executive Dining Chair,Round Coffee Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5097197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Apex Enterprises
Contract Value
1691974
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Archives Of India (nai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | - | 18-07-2024 11:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASPEN INFOTECH | - | 18-07-2024 10:24:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | - | 18-07-2024 12:56:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 14-07-2024 11:53:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-07-2024 12:28:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS | - | 04-07-2024 14:17:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S. POWER INFO SOLUTION | - | 18-07-2024 12:29:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 17-07-2024 15:44:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | QUALITY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 18-07-2024 10:23:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 19:18:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SBDEE FURNITURE SOLUTION | - | 17-07-2024 13:23:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 10-07-2024 11:51:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : 4 seated table,dining chairs moulded,executive dining table,executive dining chair,round coffee tab | 1691974.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASPEN INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : 4 seated table,dining chairs moulded,executive dining table,executive dining chair,round coffee tab | 1849720.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 seated table | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 314700.000 |
| dining chairs moulded | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 547500.000 |
| executive dining table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57980.000 |
| executive dining chair | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 100800.000 |
| round coffee table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 65994.000 |
| kitchen chimney | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| water cooler cum purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 495000.000 |