Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid For Art Supplies And Office Stationery πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Set Of Art Supplies And Office Stationery. ποΈπ π Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Pen V5 In Various Colors (Blue, Red, Green, Black) βοΈ Natraj Pencils βοΈ Large Stapler π Small Stapler π Calculators π Clip Box Set Of Binders ποΈ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Art Supplies, Office Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Stationery Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen V5 Blue,Red,Green,Black,Pencil Natraj,Stapler Large,Stapler Small,Calulater,Clip Box Set Of Bin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APS TRADING AND SERVICES | - | 29-04-2024 12:28:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHANU PRATAP SINGH | - | 17-04-2024 12:22:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 29-04-2024 21:52:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | - | 30-04-2024 07:58:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | D.K. Traders | - | 20-04-2024 13:12:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 15:56:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Digismart Inc. | - | 26-04-2024 12:30:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-04-2024 11:08:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GLOBAL UNCLE | - | 16-04-2024 12:51:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 11-04-2024 16:16:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 20-04-2024 19:38:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Jain Stationers | - | 25-04-2024 16:05:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | JOHN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-04-2024 11:51:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | - | 14-04-2024 20:19:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 12-04-2024 10:19:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | KAMTA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 19:27:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Kumar's Enterprises | - | 29-04-2024 12:44:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 17:33:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 11-04-2024 00:43:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-04-2024 15:29:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | P Enterprises | - | 27-04-2024 15:15:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 14-04-2024 19:43:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-04-2024 12:26:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | QUALVALUE MERCHANDISERS LLP | - | 30-04-2024 00:12:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 13:41:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 26 | S.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2024 14:19:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 27 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 30-04-2024 10:24:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 29-04-2024 16:00:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-04-2024 14:11:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | SK Sales & Trading | - | 26-04-2024 23:59:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 29-04-2024 23:02:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | Vikash Traders | - | 30-04-2024 11:44:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 33 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 15:37:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 34 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 13-04-2024 15:15:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | YUVANSHI TRADING CO | - | 11-04-2024 17:32:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pen V5 Blue,Red,Green,Black,Pencil Natraj,Stapler Large,Stapler Small,Calulater,Clip Box set of Bin | 99850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pen V5 Blue,Red,Green,Black,Pencil Natraj,Stapler Large,Stapler Small,Calulater,Clip Box set of Bin | 102565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pen V5 Blue,Red,Green,Black,Pencil Natraj,Stapler Large,Stapler Small,Calulater,Clip Box set of Bin | 117850.00 | L3 |