Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Housekeeping Services At Cisf Barrack New Mundra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S P ENTERPRISE
1657158.83
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAHUCHAR ENTERPRISE | 27-09-2023 14:35:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jay Facility Services | 29-09-2023 11:29:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KK ENTERPRISES | 05-10-2023 08:16:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S P ENTERPRISE | 06-10-2023 13:59:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVMEGH ENTERPRISE | 06-10-2023 13:30:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | 04-10-2023 17:58:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S P ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Housekeeping Services at CISF barrack New Mundra | 1657158.83 | L1 |
| 2 | Jay Facility Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Housekeeping Services at CISF barrack New Mundra | 1771810.99 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Housekeeping Services at CISF barrack New Mundra | 1877777.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIVMEGH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Housekeeping Services at CISF barrack New Mundra | 1976135.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Housekeeping Services at CISF barrack New Mundra | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1657158.830 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreof your Industry type