Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sodium Hypocloride,Lime Powder,Bleaching Powder
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4272081
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 00:18
End Date
Expired 21/12/2023

Expired 987 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

467250

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lal Bahadur
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aman Biotech India and Research Laboratories Make : HYPCHLOR Model : Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10% ± 1% Title : Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10% ± 1% 21-12-2023 17:58:09 MSE Disqualified
2 BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BBC Model : BBC Title : Bleaching Powder STABLE 29-12-2023 17:17:30 MSE Disqualified
3 CHLORE AQUA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHLORE AQUA Model : SODIUM HYPO CHLORIDE Title : SODIUM HYPO CHLORIDE 21-12-2023 17:29:59 N/A Disqualified
4 Elite Green India Make : BRANDED Model : Sodium Hypocloride/Lime Powder/Bleaching Powder Title : Sodium Hypocloride/Lime Powder/Bleaching Powder 12-01-2024 07:37:55 MSE Qualified
5 Howrah Chemical Works Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA 12-01-2024 08:20:04 MSE Disqualified
6 J M D TECHNOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BRANDED Model : Sodium Hypocloride/Lime Powder/Bleaching Powder Title : Sodium Hypocloride/Lime Powder/Bleaching Powder 12-01-2024 07:45:48 N/A Qualified
7 M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES Make : Branded Model : Sodium Hypocloride Title : Sodium Hypocloride 10-01-2024 18:38:09 N/A Qualified
8 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS Make : ISCON CHEMICAL Model : Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (Grade 1)11673 latest Title : Sodium Hypochlorite (Q3) 02-12-2023 12:48:56 MSE Disqualified
9 SRI RADHE TRADERS Make : Milky Mist Model : CHEESE SLICE ( Q3 ) Title : CHEESE SLICE ( Q3) 21-12-2023 17:48:19 MSE Disqualified
10 VIKRAM TRADERS Make : Sodium Hypocloride Model : Sodium Hypocloride Title : Sodium Hypocloride 21-12-2023 16:32:28 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Sodium Hypocloride,Lime Powder,Bleaching Powder 467250.00 L1
2 Elite Green India( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sodium Hypocloride,Lime Powder,Bleaching Powder 468500.00 L2
3 J M D TECHNOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sodium Hypocloride,Lime Powder,Bleaching Powder 469230.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sodium Hypocloride Branded Sodium Hypocloride 5000 ₹ 223950.000
LIME POWDER BRANDED LIME POWDER 11000 ₹ 108900.000
BLEACHING POWDER Branded BLEACHING POWDER 3000 ₹ 134400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise