Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Miscellaneous Activities For Lhb Fiat Bogies 🚃 The Ministry Of Railways, Indian Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For Miscellaneous Activities Related To The Assembly Of 400 Complete Assembled Lhb Fiat Bogies. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Rail Industry Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Approach To Fulfilling These Requirements. Keywords: Indian Railways, Lhb Fiat Bogies, Miscellaneous Activities, Government Contract, Railway Industry, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Miscellaneous Activities For 400 Nos Complete Assembled Lhb Fiat Bogies
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BABA LOKENATH MACHINERY & ENGINEERING CONCERN
1807760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAKALI CONTRACTOR AND CO | 29-06-2024 13:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BABA LOKENATH MACHINERY & ENGINEERING CONCERN | 29-06-2024 13:04:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EASTEND TRADERS AND ASSOCIATES | 29-06-2024 12:35:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | 29-06-2024 12:55:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S A.S.ENTERPRISE | 27-06-2024 15:30:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahamayaa Infracon | 27-06-2024 14:24:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SADGURU TRADERS | 28-06-2024 20:13:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA LOKENATH MACHINERY & ENGINEERING CONCERN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous activities for 400 nos Complete Assembled LHB FIAT bogies | 1807760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANNAKALI CONTRACTOR AND CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous activities for 400 nos Complete Assembled LHB FIAT bogies | 2389116.26 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.S.ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous activities for 400 nos Complete Assembled LHB FIAT bogies | 2469032.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EASTEND TRADERS AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous activities for 400 nos Complete Assembled LHB FIAT bogies | 2548800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous activities for 400 nos Complete Assembled LHB FIAT bogies | 2827280.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Mahamayaa Infracon | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous activities for 400 nos Complete Assembled LHB FIAT bogies | 2847576.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE SADGURU TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous activities for 400 nos Complete Assembled LHB FIAT bogies | 3115200.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous activities for 400 nos Complete Assembled LHB FIAT bogies | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1807760.000 |
Custom bid for services - rsp work of 350 nos complete assembled lhb fiat bogies with 160 kn air s
Read more
Wheel balancing weight for lhb fiat bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel balancing weight for lhb fiat bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary springs for fiat bogies for lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLubricant for control arm for lhb fiat bogies.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of tpu rings for lhb fiat bogies.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRoll link for fiat bogies of lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of torque wrench and socket for lhb fiat bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie frame assembly for 140kn air spring type lhb fiat bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel balancing weight for lhb fiat bogies to abro drg. no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type