Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💊 Procurement Bid For Hypertension Medication 💊 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Telmisartan 40 Mg Tablets And Prazosin 5 Mg Sustained Release Tablets. The Medication Is Intended For Medical Use Within The Defence Establishment. 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Information On The Quality, Pricing, And Delivery Schedule Of The Pharmaceutical Products. Compliance With Pharmaceutical Regulations And Standards Is Mandatory. Keywords: Telmisartan, Prazosin, Hypertension Medication, Pharmaceutical Supplies, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telmisartan 40 Mg Tab,Prazosin 5 Mg Sustained Release Per Slow Release Tab,Telmisartan 40 Mg With H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | arihant pharma | - | 02-06-2024 14:57:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANHA PHARMA | - | 02-06-2024 15:38:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM BHADRA KALI MEDICINE HOUSE | - | 03-06-2024 13:52:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SINHA TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 18:52:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MADHAV PHARMA | - | 02-06-2024 15:33:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADKRISH HEALTHCARE INC | - | 06-06-2024 17:07:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 07-06-2024 20:11:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 21:00:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANHA PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telmisartan 40 mg tab,Prazosin 5 mg sustained release per slow release Tab,Telmisartan 40 mg with H | 316081.60 | L1 |
| 2 | RADKRISH HEALTHCARE INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telmisartan 40 mg tab,Prazosin 5 mg sustained release per slow release Tab,Telmisartan 40 mg with H | 403120.96 | L2 |
| 3 | arihant pharma( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telmisartan 40 mg tab,Prazosin 5 mg sustained release per slow release Tab,Telmisartan 40 mg with H | 574690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S OM BHADRA KALI MEDICINE HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telmisartan 40 mg tab,Prazosin 5 mg sustained release per slow release Tab,Telmisartan 40 mg with H | 603682.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MADHAV PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telmisartan 40 mg tab,Prazosin 5 mg sustained release per slow release Tab,Telmisartan 40 mg with H | 632159.00 | L5 |