Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200129623 Calibration Of Electrical Testing Instruments Testing Kit At Nt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRO METER CORPORATION
Contract Value
421260
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shipra Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 24-02-2024 11:56:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | 06-03-2024 13:44:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE | 12-03-2024 02:55:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129623 Calibration of Electrical Testing Instruments testing kit at NT | 421260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200129623 Calibration of Electrical Testing Instruments testing kit at NT | 480024.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200129623 Calibration of Electrical Testing Instruments testing kit at NTPC Bongaigaon | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 421260.000 |