Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blanket Db,Bath Towel,Hand Towel,Top Sheet Cotton,Quilt Db,Bed Sheet With Pillow Cover,Center Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B R Impex
Contract Value
432851
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R Impex | - | 20-03-2024 16:30:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JHJ ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 22:44:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SITC ASSOCIATES | - | 16-03-2024 15:06:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R Impex(MII) | Item Categories : Blanket DB,Bath Towel,Hand Towel,Top sheet cotton,Quilt DB,Bed Sheet with Pillow cover,Center Table | 432851.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SITC ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Blanket DB,Bath Towel,Hand Towel,Top sheet cotton,Quilt DB,Bed Sheet with Pillow cover,Center Table | 447130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JHJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Blanket DB,Bath Towel,Hand Towel,Top sheet cotton,Quilt DB,Bed Sheet with Pillow cover,Center Table | 456470.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blanket DB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Bath Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 32400.000 |
| Hand Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 8775.000 |
| Top sheet cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Quilt DB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 34200.000 |
| Bed Sheet with Pillow cover | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 50700.000 |
| Center Table Small Size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7560.000 |
| Center Table VIP room | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Dormitory Bed Single Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Almirah steel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Luggage box | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| CURTAINS | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 108040.000 |
| BRACKET | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 17280.000 |
| Curtain PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Curtain Finel | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 4096.000 |