Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Solid Carbide Tool Holders A10 Sclcl 06 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solid Carbide Tool Holders, Model A10 Sclcl 06, Made By Widia, Kennametal, Or Substantially Equivalent Manufacturers. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Most Cost Effective And Reliable Solution. Keywords: Solid Carbide Tool Holders, A10 Sclcl 06, Widia, Kennametal, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Tool Holder A10 Sclcl 06 Make: Widia/ Kennametal Or Substantially Equivalent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited