Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lock Pad Harrison 70 Mm,Steel Pad Lock 7 Levers 50 Mm With Two Key And Hcl Kcc Dually Engraved At B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROHIT INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
18575
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Renu Khedar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | - | 01-03-2024 19:17:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-03-2024 16:38:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 06-03-2024 16:30:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LOCK PAD HARRISON 70 MM,STEEL PAD LOCK 7 LEVERS 50 MM WITH TWO KEY AND HCL KCC DUALLY ENGRAVED AT B | 18575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO (MII) | Item Categories : LOCK PAD HARRISON 70 MM,STEEL PAD LOCK 7 LEVERS 50 MM WITH TWO KEY AND HCL KCC DUALLY ENGRAVED AT B | 44696.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCK PAD HARRISON 70 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| STEEL PAD LOCK 7 LEVERS 50 MM WITH TWO KEY AND HCL KCC DUALLY ENGRAVED AT BACK 50.MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| AXES PICK | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| HACK SAW FRAME CHROMIUM PLATED TUBLER ADJUSTABLE WITH HANDLE AND FITTED WITH 10INCH HACK SAW BLADE 12 INCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| HIGH SPEED STEEL POWER HACK SAW BLADE AS PER IS-NO 1-INCHX12INCH-14 TPI 18 GAUGE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 120.000 |
| ADJUSTABLE WRENCH SCREW WRENCH MADE OF CARBON STEEL STANDARD PATTERN. BURNSHED HANDLE WITH GROUND H.D. AS PER RELIVENT IS NO 6149-1971 12 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| DOOR INTER LOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| DOUBLE ENDED RING SPANNER 32.MMX36MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| SPANNER DOUBLE END RING 12 X 13 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 432.000 |
| D.E.SPANNER 14 X 15 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 468.000 |