Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Geared, 415 V, 1.5 Kw,Mtr, Geared, 415 V, 37 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A & M TECHNOLOGIESA & M TECHNOLOGIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipti Rani Swain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & M TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SEW EURODRIVE Model : S67 DRN90L4/BE2HF/Z Title : MTR, GEARED, 415V, 1.5KW | 11-03-2024 13:53:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTR GEARED 415V 37KW | SEW EURODRIVE | K187 R107 DRN225S4/BE32HR | 2 | ₹ 10543780.700 |
| MTR, GEARED, 415V, 1.5KW | SEW EURODRIVE | S67 DRN90L4/BE2HF/Z | 2 | ₹ 527191.480 |