Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Erosion Works At Upstream Left Bank Of River Ganga Near Shimultola, Atatola And Birnagar Areas In Reach 10 Between Ch 380.00 M To Ch 440.00 M, Ch 500.00 M To Ch 620.00 M And Ch 660.00 M To 740.00 M (Total Working Curve Length 390.00 M)
|
| Description |
As Per Tender Document
|
| Organisation | Farakka Barrage Project - River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_FBPF_858613_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/FBP-11 of 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.54 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Farakka Barrage Dist. Murshidabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=902700 |
| Start Date | May 01, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2025
Expired 483 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Anti erosion works at upstream left bank of river ganga near shimultola, atatola and birnagar areas in between ch 0 and ch 40 m, ch 640 to ch 720m and ch 1040 to 1080 m. total working length 230 m reach 11
As per tender document
Read moreAnti erosion works at upstream left bank of river ganga near shimultola, atatola and birnagar areas in reach-09 between ch (minus) 20.00 m to ch 40.00 m and ch 80.00 m to ch 220.00 m (total working curve length 350.00 m) for the year 2025
As per tender document
Read moreRepair work of existing old railway embankment from the junction of afflux bundh and 10th marginal embankment from ch 0.00m at shimultola to ch.1530 m at birnagar.
As per tender document
Read moreMmnppna_23_24_133 (i) improvement of gahadal road ch- 0.00 m to ch-300.00 m), (ii) improvement of betha ram sarma road ch- 0.00 m to ch 440.00 m), (iii) improvement/upgradation of hazarapar to rupak nagar road (ch- 0.00 m to ch 700.00 m), (iv)
Mmnppna_23_24_133 (i) improvement of gahadal road ch- 0.00 m to ch-300.00 m), (ii) improvement of betha ram sarma road ch- 0.00 m to ch 440.00 m), (iii) improvement/upgradation of hazarapar to rupak nagar road (ch- 0.00 m to ch 700.00 m), (iv)
Read moreMmnppna_23_24_133 (i) improvement of gahadal road ch- 0.00 m to ch-300.00 m), (ii) improvement of betha ram sarma road ch- 0.00 m to ch 440.00 m), (iii) improvement/upgradation of hazarapar to rupak nagar road (ch- 0.00 m to ch 700.00 m), (iv) impr
Mmnppna_23_24_133 (i) improvement of gahadal road ch- 0.00 m to ch-300.00 m), (ii) improvement of betha ram sarma road ch- 0.00 m to ch 440.00 m), (iii) improvement/upgradation of hazarapar to rupak nagar road (ch- 0.00 m to ch 700.00 m), (iv) impr
Read moreMmppna_23_24_112, construction of hajuwa pathar road from ch- 0.00 m to ch- 380.00 m, 2. construction of nagaon dhadumia road, 3.construction of joypur ali, 4.construction of komar gaon morankari road ch 0.00 m to ch 800.00 m , 5.construction of al
Mmppna_23_24_112, construction of hajuwa pathar road from ch- 0.00 m to ch- 380.00 m, 2. construction of nagaon dhadumia road, 3.construction of joypur ali, 4.construction of komar gaon morankari road ch 0.00 m to ch 800.00 m , 5.construction of al
Read moreMmppna_ridf_xxxi_25_26_417 improvement of road from (1) 1st km of agriculture college at khutapara playground to khutapara village road (ch. 0.00 m to ch. 1350.00 m), (2) nityabazar to airmari road (ch. 500.00 m to ch. 2000.00 m), (3) nh 17 at sfs sc
Mmppna_ridf_xxxi_25_26_417 improvement of road from (1) 1st km of agriculture college at khutapara playground to khutapara village road (ch. 0.00 m to ch. 1350.00 m), (2) nityabazar to airmari road (ch. 500.00 m to ch. 2000.00 m), (3) nh 17 at sfs sc
Read moreMmnppna_23_24_203 (i)construction of c.c block link road from habrubari gendrabil road to hatimatha, kokrajhar ( ch 0.00 m to 380.00 m), (ii)construction of c.c block road of charan narzary house, w/no. 8, kokrajhar ( ch 0.00 m to 195.00 m),
Mmnppna_23_24_203 (i)construction of c.c block link road from habrubari gendrabil road to hatimatha, kokrajhar ( ch 0.00 m to 380.00 m), (ii)construction of c.c block road of charan narzary house, w/no. 8, kokrajhar ( ch 0.00 m to 195.00 m),
Read moreof your Industry type