Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Dining Table,Godrej Dining Chairs,Godrej Sofa 3 Seater,Godrej Sofa 1 Seater,Godrej Cedar Fab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P OBUL REDDY AND SONS
Contract Value
697515
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pangi Kavya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 17:30:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | P OBUL REDDY AND SONS | - | 25-11-2023 17:55:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P OBUL REDDY AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GODREJ Dining Table,GODREJ Dining Chairs,GODREJ Sofa 3-seater,GODREJ Sofa 1-seater,Godrej Cedar fab | 697515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GODREJ Dining Table,GODREJ Dining Chairs,GODREJ Sofa 3-seater,GODREJ Sofa 1-seater,Godrej Cedar fab | 722135.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ Dining Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 124380.000 |
| GODREJ Dining Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 163812.000 |
| GODREJ Sofa 3-seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66902.000 |
| GODREJ Sofa 1-seater | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79816.000 |
| Godrej Cedar fabric sofa 3-Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64192.000 |
| GODREJ COFFEE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15370.000 |
| GODREJ Partho Plus 2 Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 183043.000 |