Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 33 Kv Ptr Bay For Installation Of One New 6.3 Mva Ptr Along With Installation Of One 33 K V Feeder Vcb At Udbadal 33/11 K V Sub Station Under Contai Division
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 33 Kv Ptr Bay For Installation Of One New 6.3 Mva Ptr Along With Installation Of One 33 K V Feeder Vcb At Udbadal 33/11 K V Sub Station Under Contai Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBSED_817157_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBSEDCL/CD/E-TENDER/2024-25/15 Date 18.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9856 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Contai Division, WBSEDCL, Manoharchak, Contai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1817118 |
| Start Date | February 21, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of new 33 kv ptr bay for installation of one new 6.3 mva ptr at malda 33/11 kv sub-station under contai division.
Construction of new 33 kv ptr bay for installation of one new 6.3 mva ptr at malda 33/11 kv sub-station under contai division.
Read moreConstruction of new 33 kv ptr bay for installation of new 6.3 mva ptr and other allied works at mandarmani 33/11 kv sub station under contai division
Construction of new 33 kv ptr bay for installation of new 6.3 mva ptr and other allied works at mandarmani 33/11 kv sub station under contai division.
Read moreConstruction of new 33 kv ptr bay for installation of one new 6.3 mva ptr along with installation of one ct and vcb in existing bay and other allied works at kharipukuria sub-station under contai division wbsedcl
Construction of new 33 kv ptr bay for installation of one new 6.3 mva ptr along with installation of one ct and vcb in existing bay and other allied works at kharipukuria sub-station under contai division wbsedcl
Read moreConstruction of new 33 by11 kv one 6.3 mva ss in tulail alongwith 33 kv and 11 kv feeder network under rdss
Construction of new 33 by11 kv one 6.3 mva ss in tulail alongwith 33 kv and 11 kv feeder network under rdss
Read moreof your Industry type