Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer Amc Services Noncomprehensive,Printers Amc Services Noncomprehensive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3660019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROSHNI COMPUTERS
140000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 12:37:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | classic computer and communication | - | 15-07-2023 17:53:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ROSHNI COMPUTERS | - | 15-07-2023 14:58:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARDA INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 11:53:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Universal Computer | - | 15-07-2023 16:43:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSHNI COMPUTERS(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer AMC Services noncomprehensive,Printers AMC Services noncomprehensive | 140000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Computer (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer AMC Services noncomprehensive,Printers AMC Services noncomprehensive | 181000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | classic computer and communication (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer AMC Services noncomprehensive,Printers AMC Services noncomprehensive | 210000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer AMC Services noncomprehensive | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Printers AMC Services noncomprehensive | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20000.000 |
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreComprehensive amc of 6th block elevator at supa dam
Comprehensive amc of one number of 6th block elevator at supa dam-as per the scope of work mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreof your Industry type