Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Curtains 7x4 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Curtains With Dimensions 7x4. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids By July 12, 2024, At 12:00 Pm. Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Curtains, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Dimensions 7x4| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtains 7x4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Make : dags Model : Curtain 7x4 Title : Curtain 7x4 | 24-06-2024 11:00:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : Curtains 7x4 | 10-07-2024 14:45:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHEKHAWATI TRADING COMPANY | Make : ST Model : Curtains Title : Curtain 7x4 | 24-06-2024 11:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Shyam Associates | Make : SS Model : Curtain 7x4 Title : Curtain 7x4 | 24-06-2024 11:21:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Curtains 7x4 | 199360.90 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEKHAWATI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Curtains 7x4 | 220100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Associates | Item Categories : Curtains 7x4 | 227200.00 | L3 |