Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear,Transmossion Stainer,Bearing,Pump Drive Shaft,Spring,Shim Adjusting,O Ring Rubber,Washer 8431,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S SALES | - | 23-08-2023 13:57:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI | - | 23-08-2023 22:44:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGLA & COMPANY | - | 22-08-2023 23:03:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGLA & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR,TRANSMOSSION STAINER,BEARING,PUMP DRIVE SHAFT,SPRING,SHIM ADJUSTING,O RING RUBBER,WASHER 8431, | 108574.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR,TRANSMOSSION STAINER,BEARING,PUMP DRIVE SHAFT,SPRING,SHIM ADJUSTING,O RING RUBBER,WASHER 8431, | 111150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR,TRANSMOSSION STAINER,BEARING,PUMP DRIVE SHAFT,SPRING,SHIM ADJUSTING,O RING RUBBER,WASHER 8431, | 135380.00 | L3 |