Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Panchayati Raj Department Odisha: Furniture Procurement For Educational Facilities 📚🔬 The Panchayati Raj Department Odisha Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Essential Furniture For Various Educational Facilities. This Includes Physics Laboratory Tables, Chemistry Laboratory Tables, Computer Workstations, Conference Tables, And Library Cabinets. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Infrastructure Needs. Keywords: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha, Furniture, Educational Facilities, Laboratory Tables, Computer Workstations, Conference Tables, Library Cabinets, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physics Laboratory Table,Chemistry Laboratory Table,Computer Workstation,Conference Table,Library C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4787387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 03:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRISAI SHREYANSHU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED
3927032
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER & CARTRIDGE SOLUTION | - | 06-04-2024 16:38:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PM SONS | - | 06-04-2024 16:35:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAZA & COMPANY | - | 04-04-2024 16:15:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRISAI SHREYANSHU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-04-2024 16:22:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRISAI SHREYANSHU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LIBRARY C | 3927032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PM SONS | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LIBRARY C | 3984910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTER & CARTRIDGE SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LIBRARY C | 3996500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| COMPUTER WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 283200.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| LIBRARY CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 131688.000 |
| LABORATORY STOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 71744.000 |
| STORAGE CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 174000.000 |
| Bailogy LABORATORY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 247800.000 |
| Dual Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 908600.000 |
| Encloser with lower box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 448000.000 |
| IFD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 928000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26000.000 |
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreSr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Sr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read morePhysics laboratory table,chemistry laboratory table,computer workstation,conference table,library c
Read more
Physics laboratory table,chemistry laboratory table,computer workstation,conference table,laborator
Read more
of your Industry type