Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Shuttle Cock,Dart Board,Dart Set,Chessman
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K J ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 07:45:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE | - | 17-01-2024 22:28:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 06:52:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 18-01-2024 22:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K J ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Shuttle Cock,Dart Board,Dart Set,Chessman | 8597.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Shuttle Cock,Dart Board,Dart Set,Chessman | 8760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Shuttle Cock,Dart Board,Dart Set,Chessman | 8796.00 | L3 |