Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steps Light For Stairs,Chair Seating Light,Glow Sign Board,Industrial Siren,Logo With Acrylic Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | deepa traders | - | 28-11-2023 08:07:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 18:54:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHITI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 07:36:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERSONICS | - | 28-11-2023 19:17:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | deepa traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steps light for stairs,Chair seating light,Glow Sign Board,Industrial Siren,Logo with Acrylic Sheet | 148216.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHITI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steps light for stairs,Chair seating light,Glow Sign Board,Industrial Siren,Logo with Acrylic Sheet | 153845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERSONICS | Item Categories : Steps light for stairs,Chair seating light,Glow Sign Board,Industrial Siren,Logo with Acrylic Sheet | 155850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steps light for stairs,Chair seating light,Glow Sign Board,Industrial Siren,Logo with Acrylic Sheet | 802000.00 | L4 |