Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Saw Machine,Jigsaw Machine,Grinder Machine,Drill Bit Set,Hammer Drill Bit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 28-10-2023 15:43:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERGREEN AUTO MOBILES | - | 24-10-2023 14:41:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 14:09:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | - | 24-10-2023 15:23:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SK ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 12:43:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sunrise Enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 18:14:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table saw machine,Jigsaw machine,Grinder machine,Drill bit set,Hammer drill bit | 27900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table saw machine,Jigsaw machine,Grinder machine,Drill bit set,Hammer drill bit | 38450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVERGREEN AUTO MOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table saw machine,Jigsaw machine,Grinder machine,Drill bit set,Hammer drill bit | 49500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sunrise Enterprises | Item Categories : Table saw machine,Jigsaw machine,Grinder machine,Drill bit set,Hammer drill bit | 63000.00 | L4 |