Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chicken Masala,Red Chilli Whole,Black Pepper,Turmeric Powder,Carom Seed,Hing,Black Cardamom Badi El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAH TRADERS | - | 03-03-2024 18:11:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR | - | 12-03-2024 06:48:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | N J Enterprises | - | 03-03-2024 18:27:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 13:06:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUHAIB ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 20:01:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUHAIB ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chicken Masala,Red Chilli Whole,Black Pepper,Turmeric Powder,Carom seed,Hing,Black Cardamom Badi El | 118310.25 | L1 |
| 2 | FAH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Chicken Masala,Red Chilli Whole,Black Pepper,Turmeric Powder,Carom seed,Hing,Black Cardamom Badi El | 125235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N J Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chicken Masala,Red Chilli Whole,Black Pepper,Turmeric Powder,Carom seed,Hing,Black Cardamom Badi El | 127675.00 | L3 |