Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chapati Plate With Puffer
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3977036
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 18, 2023 22:36
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KAILA INSTRUMENTATION

Contract Value

48500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sandeep Jaishwar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY Make : HOTFROST Model : HFI chapati plate with puffer (HOTFROST) Title : HFI chapati plate with puffer 26-09-2023 11:24:31 MSE Qualified
2 M/S KAILA INSTRUMENTATION Make : KAILA Model : CPP0009 Title : CHAPATI PLATE WITH PUFFER 27-09-2023 17:32:26 MSE Qualified
3 SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS Make : HOTFROST Model : HFI CHAPATI PLATE WITH PUFFER (HOTFROST) Title : CHAPATI PLATE WITH PUFFER 26-09-2023 10:23:07 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KAILA INSTRUMENTATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAPATI PLATE WITH PUFFER 48500.00 L1
2 HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAPATI PLATE WITH PUFFER 78000.00 L2
3 SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS Item Categories : CHAPATI PLATE WITH PUFFER 80000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHAPATI PLATE WITH PUFFER KAILA CPP0009 1 ₹ 48500.000